1: First Congressional District (OPEN)
Represented by Robert Andrews (D)
2: Second Congressional District (OPEN)
Represented by Frank LoBiondo (R)
3: Third Congressional District (NOMINATIONS COMPLETED)
Represented by John Adler (D)
4: Fourth Congressional District (OPEN)
Represented by Christopher Smith (R)
5: Fifth Congressional District (OPEN)
Represented by Scott Garrett (R)
6: Sixth Congressional District (OPEN)
Represented by Frank Pallone (D)
7: Seventh Congressional District (OPEN)
Represented by Leonard Lance (R)
8: Eighth Congressional District (OPEN)
Represented by William Pascrell (D)
9: Ninth Congressional District (OPEN)
Represented by Steven Rothman (D)
10: Tenth Congressional District (OPEN)
Represented by Donald Payne (D)
11: Eleventh Congressional District (NOMINATIONS COMPLETED)
Represented by Rodney Frelinghuysen (R)
12: Twelfth Congressional District (NOMINATIONS COMPLETED)
Represented by Rush Holt (D)
13: Thirteenth Congressional District (OPEN)
Represented by Albio Sires (D)
1: First Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Robert Andrews (D)
2: Second Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Frank LoBiondo (R)
3: Third Congressional District (NOMINATION COMPLETED)
Represented by John Adler (D)
4: Fourth Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Christopher Smith (R)
5: Fifth Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Scott Garrett (R)
6: Sixth Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Frank Pallone (D)
7: Seventh Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Leonard Lance (R)
8: Eighth Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by William Pascrell (D)
9: Ninth Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Steven Rothman (D)
10: Tenth Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Donald Payne (D)
11: Eleventh Congressional District (NOMINATIONS COMPLETED)
Represented by Rodney Frelinghuysen (R)
12: Twelfth Congressional District (NOMINATIONS COMPLETED)
Represented by Rush Holt (D)
13: Thirteenth Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Albio Sires (D)
1: First Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Robert Andrews (D)
2: Second Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Frank LoBiondo (R)
3: Third Congressional District (NOMINATIONS ANNOUNCED)
Represented by John Adler (D)
4: Fourth Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Christopher Smith (R)
5: Fifth Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Scott Garrett (R)
6: Sixth Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Frank Pallone (D)
7: Seventh Congressional District (NOMINATIONS ANNOUNCED)
Represented by Leonard Lance (R)
8: Eighth Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by William Pascrell (D)
9: Ninth Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Steven Rothman (D)
10: Tenth Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Donald Payne (D)
11: Eleventh Congressional District (NOMINATIONS ANNOUNCED)
Represented by Rodney Frelinghuysen (R)
12: Twelfth Congressional District (NOMINATIONS ANNOUNCED)
Represented by Rush Holt (D)
13: Thirteenth Congressional District (NO NOMINATIONS TO DATE)
Represented by Albio Sires (D)
My daughter received her 7th District Nomination and call yesterday evening from Rep. Lance congratulating her on her appointment to the USNA. She thought someone was playing a joke on her and yelled at her brother who answered the phone. Rep. Lance assured her he was the "real deal".
Congressman Garrett's Office called yesterday (January 26, 2010), and left a message. I called back today and they told me that I have received a nomination to USNA.
Son received a phone call from Congressman Garrett's office (NJ-05) on 1/26 congratulating him on his nomination to USMA - received LOA from USMA last August.